Ashbourne Sixth Form College – A level Exam Results 2014

 

A Level Exam Results 2014 (291 Exams)

 

Grade Percentage
A* A 54%
A* AB 77%
A* ABC 91%
Grade Percentage
A* A 54%
B 22%
C 14%
D 6%
E 3%
U 1%

Student Highlights

 

Jae Hyuk Yang

Jae Hyuk Yang

A* – Maths
A* – Further Maths
A – Physics

Mathematics at UCL

Quynh Mai Do

Quynh Mai

A* – Maths
A* – Further MathsA – Physics
A – Chemistry

Chemical Engineering at UCL

Phi Bang Vo

Phi Bang Vo

A* – Maths
A* – Further Maths
A – Physics

Mathematics at Cambridge

Karolina Anna Cybulski

Karolina Anna Cybulski

A*- Film
A- English Literature
A- Drama

Film Production at the Arts University Bournemouth.


Tuelo Nadia Kgomotso

Tuelo Nadia Kgomotso

A – Maths
A – French
A- Economics
B – Further Maths

Economics and Mathematics at Royal Holloway London.

Angela Man Ching Wu

Angela Man Ching Wu

A* – Biology
A – Chemistry
A – Maths

Biomedical Science at Imperial College

Justin Charles Vallis

A* – Economics
A – English Literature
A – Maths

Economics at Durham.

Daniel Johnston

Daniel Johnston

A* – Biology
A* – Maths
A* – Further Maths
A – Physics

Aeronautical Engineering at Imperial College London.

Robert Madge

Robert Madge

A* – Media
A – English Literature
A – Drama
A – Phil

English Literature at Warwick.

Sofia Diazmeen Sofia Diazmeen Sabben

Sofia Diazmeen Sofia Diazmeen Sabben

A* – English Literature
A – Drama
A – Biology

Humanities at the New College of the Humanities.

Bartosz Burkot

Bartosz Burkot

A* – Maths
A – Further Maths
A – Economics
A – German
A – Polish

Mathematics at Warwick.

Alina Kuzmich

A* – Maths
A – Further Maths
A – Chemistry
A – Russian
C – Physics

Chemistry at Warwick.

Yolanda Yaoyi Xu Cheng

 Yolanda Yaoyi Xu Cheng

A* – Spanish
A* – Maths
A – Further MathsA* – Physics

Electrical and Electronic Engineering at Southampton.

Hussain Patel

 Hussain Patel

A* – Sociology
A – Maths
A – History
A – Gov Pol

History at UCL.

Rodrigo Ribeiro

Rodrigo Ribeiro

A* – Maths
A – Further Maths
A – Chemistry
A – Physics
A – Portuguese

Airspace Engineering at Bristol.

Flora Opeoluwa Fajemirokun

Opeoluwa Fajemirokun

A* – Maths
A – Chemistry
A – Physics

Computer Science at UCL

Chun-Yu Chou

Chun-Yu Chou

A* – Maths
A* – Further Maths
A* – Chinese
A – Economics

Economics and Management at Oxford.

Sina Bekarian

 Sina Bekarian

A* – Maths
A* – Persian
A – Further Maths
A – Physics

Business Studies at City

Assel Yerdenova

Assel Yerdenova

A* – Biology
A* – Russian
A* – Maths
A – Chemistry

Goethe-Institut.

Daniel Beurthe

Daniel Beurthe

A – English Literature
A – Latin
A – Maths
B – Economics

Omar Kouli

Omar Kouli

A* – Biology
A* – Maths
A* – Arabic
A – Chemistry
A – Physic

Medicine at University of Toronto

Vanessa Badas

Vanessa

A – Chemistry
A – French
A – Spanish

Medicine at Exeter

Francesca Nardone

Francesa Nordone

A* – Music
A – French
A – Maths

Liberal Arts at King’s College London